Archive

Event Coverage

Once again an awesome meet. Such a great turn out, had so many more cars this time so many gorgeous ass cars and bikes and of course great people. everything was going great tell the cops broke it up =( oh well i still had a great time.
Well lets get in to it here are the pics yall been waiting for. I must say there not that great cuz i was COLD AS SHIT!!just not shooting my best lolol, so I apologize ahead of time if yall don’t really like them. (Note to self: Buy gloves).
Copyright (C) 2011. Eddie White. All Rights Reserved
Read More
Great video Mark.
God, how I so wanna go back to Texas lolol. The cars i see rolling outta there are so damn gorgeous. I know one thing, as soon as i get my car im so taking a little road trip. Gotta hit up the Costco and stock up on random sneaks and juices in bulk lololol.
Hit the jump to watch!!
Read More
Man it was a great meat, awesome turnout. I got some nice shots and met even nicer people. Thanks to Kendall for setting it up, i had a great time. I really hope to go to the next one. well lets get to the pictures hope everyone enjoys them.
Hit the jump to see them all
Photos by : Eddie White Copyright: 2011

Read More

%d bloggers like this: